Eisteddfod 2013, News Desk, Welsh News — August 4, 2014 at 12:31 pm — Updated: August 4, 2014 at 12:31 pm

Eisteddfod 2014 Llanelli: canlyniadau diweddaraf / latest results

by
Share this story:

eisteddfodllanelli

DYDD SADWRN 1af AWST / SATURDAY 1st AUGUST

Y Pafiliwn/The Pavilion
BANDIAU PRES DOSBARTH 4 / BRASS BANDS SECTION 4 (14)
1) Seindorf Arian yr Oakeley/Royal Oakeley Band, Blaenau Ffestiniog
2) Band Ieuenctid Abertyleri a’r Cylch/Abertillery and District Youth Band
3) Band Ieuenctid Cwmtawe/Cwmtawe Youth Band, Swansea Valley

BANDIAU PRES DOSBARTH 3 / BRASS BANDS SECTION 3 (13)
1) Band Pres Glyn Ebwy/Ebbw Valley Brass Band
2) Band Arian Tref Rhydaman/Ammanford Silver Band
3) Band Awyrlu Sain Tathan/RAF St Athan Voluntary Band

COR CYMYSG DROS 45 MEWN NIFER / MIXED CHOIR WITH OVER 45 MEMBERS (26)
1) Côr Llanddarog a’r Cylch, Caerfyrddin/Carmarthen
2) Côr CF1, Caerdydd/Cardiff
3) Côr Bro Meirion, Y Bala/Bala

BANDIAU PRES DOSBARTH 2 / BRASS BANDS SECTION 2 (12)
1) Band Tref Blaenafon/Blaenavon Town Band
2) Band Pres Glyn Ebwy/Ebbw Valley Brass Band
3) Band Awyrlu Sain Tathan/RAF St Athan Voluntary Band

Y Pagoda
UNAWD TELYN DAN 16 OED / HARP SOLO UNDER 16s (80)
1) Anwen Mai Thomas, Caerfilli/Caerphilly
2) Hattie Taylor, Caerdydd/Cardiff
3) Rhys Whatty, Abertawe/Swansea

UNAWD CHWYTHBRENNAU DAN 16 OED / WOODWIND SOLO UNDER 16s (76)
1) Lleucu Parri, Caerdydd/Cardiff
2) Hana Abas, Bangor
3) Ioan Price, Llanelli

Cystadlaethau Celfyddydau Gweledol / Visual Arts Competitions
 Y Fedal Aur am Gelfyddyd Gain / The Gold Medal for Fine Arts: SEAN EDWARDS, Y FENNI/ABERGAVENNY
– Y Fedal Aur am Grefft a Dynlunio / The Gold Medal for Craft and Design: SUSAN PHILLIPS (cerflunwaith a cherameg/sculpture and ceramics)
– Y Fedal Aur am Bensaernieath / The Gold Medal for Architecture: LOYN & CO, PENARTH

DYDD SUL 3ydd AWST / SUNDAY 3rd AUGUST

Y Pafiliwn/The Pavilion
PENCAMPWRIAETH BAND PRES / BRASS BAND CHAMPIONSHIP (11)
1) Band Pres Porth Tywyn/Burry Port Town Band
2) Band Dinas Caerdydd (Melingruffydd)/Cardiff City Band (Melingriffith)
3) Seindorf Arian Deiniolen/Deiniolen Silver Band, Caernarfon

LLEFARU UNIGOL DAN 12 OED / SOLO RECITATION UNDER 12s (144)
1) Gwenan Mars Lloyd, Llandyrnog (Sir Dinbych/Denbighshire)
2) Manw Lili Robin, Rhostryfan, Caernarfon
3) Owain Siôn

UNAWD DAN 12 OED / SOLO UNDER 12s (59)
1) Siôn Dafydd Edwards, Llanrwst
2) Sophie Jones, Aberhonddu/Brecon
3) Cadi Gwen Williams, Aberystwyth

COR HYD AT 35 O LEISIAU / CHOIR WITH UP TO 35 MEMBERS (25)
1) Côr Tonic, Caerfyrddin/Carmarthen
2) Cywair, Castell Newydd Emlyn/Newcastle Emlyn
3) Bechgyn Bro Taf, Caerdydd/Cardiff

UNAWD CERDD DANT DAN 12 OED / CERDD DANT SOLO UNDER 12s (24)
1) Owain Siôn
2) Cadi Gwen Williams, Aberystwyth
3) Siôn Dafydd Edwards, Llanrwst

UNAWD ALAW WERIN DAN 12 OED / FOLK SONG SOLO UNDER 12s (7)
1) Siôn Dafydd Edwards, Llanrwst
2) Owain Siôn
3) Fflur Wyn Davies, Llandeilo

Y Pagoda
UNAWD LLINYNNAU DAN 16 OED / STRING SOLO UNDER 16s (77)
1) Charlie Lovell-Jones, Caerdydd/Cardiff
2) Rhys Wynn Newton, Caerdydd/Cardff

UNAWD OFFERYNNAU PRES DAN 16 OED / BRASS SOLO UNDER 16s (79)
1) Tomos Llywelyn Herd, Penisarwaun, Caernarfon
2) Gethin Wyn Jones

UNAWD PIANO DAN 16 OED / PIANO SOLO UNDER 16s (78)
1) Adam Jackson
2) Math Roberts, Caernarfon
3) Bill Atkins

CAROL BLYGAIN / PLYGAIN CAROL (85)
1) Martin Davies
2) Hugh Gwynne

Share this story:

Leave A Comment Using Facebook (Website Comment Form Below)

Use the form below to post a comment via facebook

Comments are closed.





70 queries in 1.937 seconds.